84 Garfield St Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Garfield St, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $658,816, approximately $436 per square foot. 84 Garfield St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Maatsch Otto W Est
Bought by
Lemmo Christopher and Lemmo Kristen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmo Christopher | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,813 | $543,500 | $329,800 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $12,498 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $12,239 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $12,239 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2021 | $12,179 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $11,848 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $11,565 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $11,328 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $11,111 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $10,852 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $10,353 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $10,145 | $315,200 | $175,700 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map