84 Granite Ridge Rd E Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $534,321 - $1,016,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Granite Ridge Rd E, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $683,080, approximately $410 per square foot. 84 Granite Ridge Rd E is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $486,140 | $205,979 | $280,161 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $486,140 | $205,979 | $280,161 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $429,235 | $110,042 | $319,193 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $318,327 | $72,202 | $246,125 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $246,510 | $64,480 | $182,030 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $234,647 | $59,800 | $174,847 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $208,451 | $52,000 | $156,451 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $176,045 | $43,000 | $133,045 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $166,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $166,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $168,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $167,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map