Estimated Value: $197,988 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Hiles Ave, Salem, NJ 08079 and is currently estimated at $264,997, approximately $193 per square foot. 84 Hiles Ave is a home located in Salem County with nearby schools including Quinton Township Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Bell Carol and Simpkins Ann
Bought by
Erdner Martin A and Erdner Janet L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erdner Martin A | $103,000 | Salem Oak Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,871 | $154,700 | $23,500 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $5,455 | $154,700 | $23,500 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map