84 Hillview St Steele, AL 35987
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Hillview St, Steele, AL 35987 and is currently estimated at $114,632, approximately $99 per square foot. 84 Hillview St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Steele Elementary School and Ashville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Gibson Bernard Randall
Bought by
Gibson Bernard Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Bernard Randall | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $491 | $13,640 | $880 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $491 | $13,640 | $880 | $12,760 |
| 2022 | $411 | $11,418 | $1,000 | $10,418 |
| 2021 | $411 | $11,418 | $1,000 | $10,418 |
| 2020 | $411 | $11,418 | $1,000 | $10,418 |
| 2019 | $408 | $11,328 | $1,000 | $10,328 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map