84 Kourt Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,685 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Kourt Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $437,671, approximately $248 per square foot. 84 Kourt Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Kourt Llc
Bought by
Kourt 84 86 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Tuski Larry D
Bought by
Kourt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Kourt Llc
Bought by
Tuski Brian J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Tuski Larry D and Tuski Brian J
Bought by
Kourt Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kourt 84 86 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kourt Llc | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Tuski Brian J | -- | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Kourt Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |