84 Mill St Trimble, TN 38259
Estimated Value: $61,016 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Mill St, Trimble, TN 38259 and is currently estimated at $66,254, approximately $66 per square foot. 84 Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Grills Andrew M and Grills Jennifer R
Bought by
Mcdonald Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Grills Andrew M
Bought by
Grills Andrew M and Grills Jennifer R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2012
Sold by
Hinkle James
Bought by
Grills Andrew M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Hinson Lois
Bought by
Hinkle James and Hinkle Kasey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2011
Sold by
Hinson Lois
Bought by
Hinson Lois and Hinson Jerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1975
Bought by
Jones Duward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Cathy | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Grills Andrew M | -- | -- | |
| Grills Andrew M | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hinkle James | -- | -- | |
| Hinson Lois | -- | -- | |
| Jones Duward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,625 | $3,200 | $8,425 |
| 2024 | $167 | $6,775 | $925 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $283 | $6,775 | $925 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $277 | $6,775 | $925 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $277 | $6,775 | $925 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $161 | $6,775 | $925 | $5,850 |
| 2019 | $249 | $5,725 | $925 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $240 | $5,725 | $925 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $240 | $5,725 | $925 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $240 | $5,725 | $925 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | $232 | $5,725 | $925 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $232 | $5,725 | $925 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map