84 Millthwait Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,299,009
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Millthwait Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,206,502, approximately $683 per square foot. 84 Millthwait Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Randy K and Ryan Sharon K
Bought by
Ryan Randy and Ryan Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,103
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Ryan Randy K and Ryan Sharon K
Bought by
Ryan Randy and Ryan Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Ss Dreambuilders Llc
Bought by
Ryan Randy K and Ryan Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Edgar E P
Bought by
Ss Dreambuilders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Edgar E P
Bought by
Edgar E P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Randy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ryan Randy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ryan Randy | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Randy K | $880,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ss Dreambuilders Llc | $546,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Edgar E P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Randy | $521,000 | |
| Closed | Ryan Randy K | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ss Dreambuilders Llc | $422,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,118 | $1,148,644 | $673,031 | $475,613 |
| 2024 | $13,457 | $1,126,123 | $659,835 | $466,288 |
| 2023 | $13,249 | $1,104,044 | $646,898 | $457,146 |
| 2022 | $13,019 | $1,082,397 | $634,214 | $448,183 |
| 2021 | $12,761 | $1,061,175 | $621,779 | $439,396 |
| 2019 | $12,502 | $1,029,702 | $603,338 | $426,364 |
| 2018 | $11,998 | $1,009,512 | $591,508 | $418,004 |
| 2017 | $11,685 | $976,287 | $579,910 | $396,377 |
| 2016 | $10,177 | $893,420 | $568,540 | $324,880 |
| 2015 | $6,660 | $556,908 | $492,752 | $64,156 |
| 2014 | $6,557 | $546,000 | $483,100 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map