84 Misty Pine Rd Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Misty Pine Rd, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $463,629, approximately $210 per square foot. 84 Misty Pine Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Brooks Hill School, Johanna Perrin Middle School, and Minerva Deland School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,710 | $245,000 | $46,400 | $198,600 |
| 2024 | $11,710 | $245,000 | $46,400 | $198,600 |
| 2023 | $11,219 | $245,000 | $46,400 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $10,912 | $245,000 | $46,400 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $8,957 | $245,000 | $46,400 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $10,697 | $245,000 | $46,400 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $7,252 | $245,000 | $46,400 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $9,461 | $245,000 | $46,400 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $222,700 | $46,400 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $7,252 | $222,700 | $46,400 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,700 | $46,400 | $176,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,700 | $46,400 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map