NOT LISTED FOR SALE

84 Mound Ct Newark, OH 43055

Estimated Value: $123,791

2 Beds
1 Bath
873 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2018

Last sale price $33,500 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 270% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $740 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2018

Great investment opportunity! Updated siding and windows. Long term tenant metro approved at $450.00. Owner pays water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Parks

Century 21 Frank Frye License #2004018171 Listed on: 09/22/2018

Century 21 Frank Frye

Last Buyer's Agent

Olivier Frantz

Mohler Realty Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $719

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 873 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 054-257874-00.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$719

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-345-4001
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 50.4
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: NEWARK CSD 4507 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 054-257874-00.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 719.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2018
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Beard James A
Bought by
Francoise Tahiti Llc
Seller's Agent
Aaron Parks
Century 21 Frank Frye
Buyer's Agent
Olivier Frantz
Mohler Realty Group, LLC
List Price
$44,000
Sold Price
$33,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-23.86%
Current Estimated Value
$123,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,291
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.79%
Interest Rate
4.85%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Francoise Tahiti Llc $55,545 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Francoise Tahiti Llc --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Sold $33,500 -23.9% $38 / Sq Ft
09/22/2018 09/22/18 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $44,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $963 $25,560 $4,380 $21,180
2024 $939 $25,560 $4,380 $21,180
2023 $1,362 $25,560 $4,380 $21,180
2022 $873 $21,140 $3,080 $18,060
2021 $915 $21,140 $3,080 $18,060
2020 $936 $21,140 $3,080 $18,060
2019 $750 $16,280 $2,380 $13,900
2018 $750 $0 $0 $0
2017 $719 $0 $0 $0
2016 $796 $0 $0 $0
2015 $642 $0 $0 $0
2014 $800 $0 $0 $0
2013 $5,093 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218036019

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 054-257874-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.