84 Mount Hope St Dedham, MA 02026
East Dedham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Mount Hope St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $602,320, approximately $478 per square foot. 84 Mount Hope St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Avery, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Capone Alfred R and Sweeney Patricia
Bought by
Sweeney Edward G and Woods Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Paduano Ottie R
Bought by
Capone Alfred R and Mcgilly Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Edward G | $150,000 | -- | |
| Capone Alfred R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,942 | $550,100 | $264,700 | $285,400 |
| 2024 | $6,804 | $544,300 | $250,600 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $475,300 | $222,500 | $252,800 |
| 2022 | $5,847 | $438,000 | $217,800 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $5,583 | $408,400 | $213,100 | $195,300 |
| 2020 | $5,470 | $398,700 | $203,700 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $359,200 | $177,200 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $339,800 | $157,800 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $319,600 | $147,900 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $289,100 | $129,100 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $265,900 | $123,900 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $3,964 | $246,500 | $121,200 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map