84 Mountainview Ct Riverdale, NJ 07457
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
865
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Mountainview Ct, Riverdale, NJ 07457 and is currently estimated at $365,908, approximately $423 per square foot. 84 Mountainview Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Riverdale Public Elementary School, St Anthony Of Padua, and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Rock Creek Crossing
Bought by
Costello Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,972
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$316,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Patricia | $167,920 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costello Patricia | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $284,100 | $180,000 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $284,100 | $180,000 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map