84 Old Mill Ct Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $685,721 - $876,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Old Mill Ct, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $773,680, approximately $280 per square foot. 84 Old Mill Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Raseman Elizabeth Jones
Bought by
Raseman Steven J and Raseman Elizabeth J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Raseman Steven J and Raseman Elizabeth J
Bought by
Raseman Elizabeth Jones and Revocable Declaration Trust Elizabeth Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raseman Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Raseman Elizabeth Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,771 | $63,001 | $8,239 | $54,762 |
| 2024 | $9,771 | $49,284 | $7,415 | $41,869 |
| 2023 | $9,515 | $49,284 | $7,415 | $41,869 |
| 2022 | $9,515 | $49,284 | $7,415 | $41,869 |
| 2021 | $9,532 | $41,487 | $4,531 | $36,956 |
| 2020 | $9,975 | $44,474 | $4,531 | $39,943 |
| 2019 | $9,777 | $49,252 | $4,531 | $44,721 |
| 2018 | $9,813 | $47,591 | $4,119 | $43,472 |
| 2017 | $9,630 | $47,591 | $4,119 | $43,472 |
| 2016 | $9,350 | $47,591 | $4,119 | $43,472 |
| 2015 | $9,066 | $42,981 | $3,707 | $39,274 |
| 2014 | $8,976 | $42,981 | $3,707 | $39,274 |
| 2013 | $9,136 | $45,573 | $3,707 | $41,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map