90 Old Mill Ct Barrington, IL 60010
Estimated Value: $745,970 - $876,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Old Mill Ct, Barrington, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $811,993, approximately $275 per square foot. 90 Old Mill Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnett C. Lines Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Buckley David P and Buckley Melissa M
Bought by
Buckley Melissa M and Melissa M Buckley 2002 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Buckley Melissa M
Bought by
Buckley David P and Buckley Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Buckley David P and Buckley Melissa
Bought by
Buckley Melissa M and Buckley David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Buckley David P and Buckley Melissa
Bought by
Buckley Melissa M and Buckley David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Buckley Melissa
Bought by
Buckley David P and Buckley Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Buckley David and Buckley Melissa
Bought by
Buckley Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Scanlan Thomas F and Scanlan June A
Bought by
Buckley David and Buckley Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Melissa M | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley David P | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Buckley Melissa M | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Melissa M | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley David P | -- | -- | |
| Buckley Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Buckley David | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buckley David P | $374,000 | |
| Closed | Buckley David P | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Buckley David | $286,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,858 | $71,000 | $10,335 | $60,665 |
| 2024 | $12,858 | $57,001 | $9,302 | $47,699 |
| 2023 | $12,575 | $57,001 | $9,302 | $47,699 |
| 2022 | $12,575 | $57,001 | $9,302 | $47,699 |
| 2021 | $11,585 | $46,374 | $5,684 | $40,690 |
| 2020 | $11,181 | $46,374 | $5,684 | $40,690 |
| 2019 | $10,958 | $51,356 | $5,684 | $45,672 |
| 2018 | $11,850 | $53,320 | $5,167 | $48,153 |
| 2017 | $11,612 | $53,320 | $5,167 | $48,153 |
| 2016 | $11,056 | $53,320 | $5,167 | $48,153 |
| 2015 | $10,587 | $47,132 | $4,650 | $42,482 |
| 2014 | $10,469 | $47,132 | $4,650 | $42,482 |
| 2013 | $10,028 | $47,132 | $4,650 | $42,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map