84 Orchard Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Gahanna-Havens Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Orchard Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $338,134, approximately $215 per square foot. 84 Orchard Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Goshen Lane Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Unverzagt John R
Bought by
Unverzagt John R and Unverzagt Christine Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Richards Michael A and Richards Loreen L
Bought by
Unverzagt John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,792
Outstanding Balance
$100,591
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Bought by
Richards Michael A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unverzagt John R | -- | Gahanna Title | |
| Unverzagt John R | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Richards Michael A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Unverzagt John R | $161,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,287 | $106,720 | $43,230 | $63,490 |
| 2024 | $6,287 | $106,720 | $43,230 | $63,490 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $106,715 | $43,225 | $63,490 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $79,350 | $32,870 | $46,480 |
| 2021 | $5,731 | $79,350 | $32,870 | $46,480 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $79,350 | $32,870 | $46,480 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $65,460 | $27,410 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $4,174 | $65,460 | $27,410 | $38,050 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $65,460 | $27,410 | $38,050 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $50,890 | $17,990 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $50,890 | $17,990 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $3,655 | $50,890 | $17,990 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $1,815 | $50,890 | $17,990 | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map