84 Pleasant View Ave Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Pleasant View Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $354,835, approximately $328 per square foot. 84 Pleasant View Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Nauman Michael
Bought by
Lekram Shawn and Lekram Maline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,157
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Borissov Zdravko
Bought by
Nauman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Borissov Zdravko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Primary Residential Mt
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Velez Samuel and Primary Residential Mt
Bought by
Primary Residential Mt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Neilson Julia
Bought by
Valez Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Depaulo Janet and Depaulo Scott C
Bought by
Neilson Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Sold by
Puterbaugh Joseph
Bought by
Depaulo Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lekram Shawn | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Lekram Shawn A | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Nauman Michael | $200,000 | -- | |
| Nauman Michael | $200,000 | -- | |
| Borissov Zdravko | $135,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Primary Residential Mt | -- | -- | |
| Valez Samuel | $168,000 | -- | |
| Neilson Julia | $205,000 | -- | |
| Borissov Zdravko | $135,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Primary Residential Mt | -- | -- | |
| Valez Samuel | $168,000 | -- | |
| Neilson Julia | $205,000 | -- | |
| Depaulo Stephen | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lekram Shawn A | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Lekram Shawn A | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nauman Michael | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Depaulo Stephen | $164,957 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,554 | $164,570 | $34,790 | $129,780 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $164,570 | $34,790 | $129,780 |
| 2023 | $4,995 | $164,570 | $34,790 | $129,780 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $112,420 | $26,390 | $86,030 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $112,420 | $26,390 | $86,030 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $112,420 | $26,390 | $86,030 |
| 2019 | $4,278 | $112,420 | $26,390 | $86,030 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $112,420 | $26,390 | $86,030 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $108,850 | $37,660 | $71,190 |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $108,850 | $37,660 | $71,190 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $108,850 | $37,660 | $71,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,850 | $37,660 | $71,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map