97 Pleasant View Ave Bristol, CT 06010
South Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,862 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Pleasant View Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $342,966, approximately $265 per square foot. 97 Pleasant View Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Chippens Hill Middle School, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Eisenstein Mark K and Eisenstein Rafanello-Eisentein L
Bought by
Tedesco Jeffrey M and Tedesco Sara G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,394
Interest Rate
6.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedesco Jeffrey M | $226,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tedesco Jeffrey M | $213,375 | |
| Closed | Tedesco Jeffrey M | $226,744 | |
| Closed | Tedesco Jeffrey M | $223,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Tedesco Jeffrey M | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,926 | $145,950 | $38,220 | $107,730 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $145,950 | $38,220 | $107,730 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $145,950 | $38,220 | $107,730 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $101,430 | $28,980 | $72,450 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $101,430 | $28,980 | $72,450 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $101,430 | $28,980 | $72,450 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $101,430 | $28,980 | $72,450 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $101,430 | $28,980 | $72,450 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $107,660 | $41,370 | $66,290 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $107,660 | $41,370 | $66,290 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $107,660 | $41,370 | $66,290 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $107,660 | $41,370 | $66,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map