84 Pollard Rd Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
Estimated Value: $913,758 - $1,122,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Pollard Rd, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 and is currently estimated at $1,032,690, approximately $400 per square foot. 84 Pollard Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Briarcliff Middle School, and Mountain Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Gorman Paul C and Porter Mary E
Bought by
Markus Bohdan and Markus Eva C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markus Bohdan | $300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,205 | $724,200 | $375,500 | $348,700 |
| 2024 | $15,843 | $678,600 | $348,000 | $330,600 |
| 2023 | $15,843 | $626,700 | $317,700 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $15,815 | $583,300 | $315,900 | $267,400 |
| 2021 | $15,815 | $563,600 | $306,700 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $15,495 | $553,000 | $322,600 | $230,400 |
| 2019 | $14,959 | $553,000 | $322,600 | $230,400 |
| 2018 | $14,533 | $553,000 | $322,600 | $230,400 |
| 2017 | $14,223 | $553,000 | $322,600 | $230,400 |
| 2016 | $13,974 | $553,000 | $322,600 | $230,400 |
| 2015 | $13,648 | $553,000 | $322,600 | $230,400 |
| 2014 | $13,394 | $553,000 | $322,600 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map