84 Rommie Ln Stony Point, NC 28678
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Rommie Ln, Stony Point, NC 28678 and is currently estimated at $237,439, approximately $129 per square foot. 84 Rommie Ln is a home located in Alexander County with nearby schools including Stony Point Elementary School, East Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Pennell Rayford and Pennell Eria Evelyn
Bought by
Decoteau Rae Ann P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decoteau Rae Ann P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $169,043 | $15,631 | $153,412 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $169,043 | $15,631 | $153,412 |
| 2023 | $678 | $169,043 | $15,631 | $153,412 |
| 2022 | $467 | $99,902 | $13,925 | $85,977 |
| 2021 | $859 | $99,902 | $13,925 | $85,977 |
| 2020 | $467 | $99,902 | $13,925 | $85,977 |
| 2019 | $467 | $99,902 | $13,925 | $85,977 |
| 2018 | $462 | $99,902 | $13,925 | $85,977 |
| 2017 | $462 | $99,902 | $13,925 | $85,977 |
| 2016 | $462 | $99,902 | $13,925 | $85,977 |
| 2015 | $849 | $99,902 | $13,925 | $85,977 |
| 2014 | $849 | $104,295 | $13,925 | $90,370 |
| 2012 | $683 | $104,295 | $13,925 | $90,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map