84 Scherer Blvd Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $717,919 - $901,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Scherer Blvd, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $809,460, approximately $713 per square foot. 84 Scherer Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Salt Zeeba
Bought by
84 Scherer Blvd Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Khanzada Gouhari
Bought by
Khanzada Gouhar and Sait Zaeba S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Licitra Michaeil and Angelo Louis Licitra Trust
Bought by
Khanzada Gouhari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 84 Scherer Blvd Llc | $820,000 | New York Title | |
| 84 Scherer Blvd Llc | $820,000 | New York Title | |
| Khanzada Gouhar | -- | None Available | |