84 Stidham Rd Mathiston, MS 39752
Estimated Value: $243,331 - $384,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,391
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Stidham Rd, Mathiston, MS 39752 and is currently estimated at $333,083, approximately $139 per square foot. 84 Stidham Rd is a home with nearby schools including East Webster Elementary School and East Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Williams Philip L and Williams Karen Dewberry
Bought by
Baird David W and Baird Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,237
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Stidham James and Stidham Corey
Bought by
Williams Philip L and Williams Karen Dewberry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird David W | -- | -- | |
| Williams Philip L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baird David W | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $19,659 | $1,800 | $17,859 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $19,659 | $1,800 | $17,859 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $19,659 | $1,800 | $17,859 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $19,659 | $1,800 | $17,859 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $19,262 | $1,800 | $17,462 |
| 2020 | $271 | $2,025 | $2,025 | $0 |
| 2019 | $270 | $2,025 | $2,025 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $2,025 | $2,025 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map