84 Woodrow Ave Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $309,138
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Woodrow Ave, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $272,785, approximately $206 per square foot. 84 Woodrow Ave is a home with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Delaware & Union
Bought by
Rose Jessica Love
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,393
Outstanding Balance
$7,708
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Second Mortgage Made To Cover Down Payment
Estimated Equity
$265,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Hickson Nellie A and Hickson Ralph S
Bought by
Hickson Ralph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Jessica Love | -- | None Available | |
| Hickson Ralph S | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Jessica Love | $43,393 | |
| Open | Rose Jessica Love | $97,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,300 | $91,080 | $16,280 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $4,874 | $103,050 | $16,280 | $86,770 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $49,500 | $12,290 | $37,210 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $49,500 | $12,290 | $37,210 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $49,500 | $12,290 | $37,210 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $47,890 | $10,680 | $37,210 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $47,890 | $10,680 | $37,210 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2015 | $344 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2013 | $351 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map