840 11th Ave Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 11th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $359,202, approximately $291 per square foot. 840 11th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Littrup Leif and Moore Jennifer L
Bought by
Moore Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,800
Outstanding Balance
$130,282
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Crossley Alton T and Crossley Rachel
Bought by
Littrup Leif and Littrup Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Laible Karl John and Laible Katherine Mikal
Bought by
Crossley Alton T and Crossley Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |