NOT LISTED FOR SALE

840 Archer Rd Bedford, OH 44146

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $266,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,194 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2021

Last sale price $192,000 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,824 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Taft Park

About This Home

As of November 2021

Beautiful corner lot 3 bed 3 bath brick ranch located in Bedford. Open floor plan. Double door entry into the marble floor foyer, opens up to the large open floor plan with custom designed ceilings in the living and dining rooms. Large gas fireplace in the family room which is right off the kitchen. Deck can be accessed from the dining room or family room. 2 Full baths on 1st floor in which 1 gives access to the master bedroom. Basement boasts an area just as big as the top level. Pool table is included within sale. Some updating needed. 4 separate rooms in the basement to make as you wish. 2 sump pumps with battery back up to prevent basement leaking. 2 car garage with nature stone floor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Watson

Century 21 Homestar License #2002009886 Listed on: 10/08/2021

Century 21 Homestar

Last Buyer's Agent

Artnetta Vines

Howard Hanna License #421461

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,575

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 11,439 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x130

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 813-31-056

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,575

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 120.23
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 120.23
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1597
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1597.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 1597.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3194.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Medical Service, Park, Playground, Pool, Shopping/Mall

Schools

  • School District: Bedford CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 90x130
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2626
  • Parcel Number: 813-31-056

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3575

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2021
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Stewart James and Prude Stewart Vonsaille
Bought by
Maxwell Anthony B and Maxwell Barbara
Seller's Agent
James Watson
Century 21 Homestar
Buyer's Agent
Artnetta Vines
Howard Hanna
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
3.84%
Current Estimated Value
$261,546

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$69,546
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.18%
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$170,257
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,289

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2014
Closed on
Sep 29, 2014
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1983
Sold by
Sandra L Pilarczyk
Bought by
Meagher John F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1979
Sold by
Pilarczyk Richard R
Bought by
Sandra L Pilarczyk

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1978
Sold by
Stanton Lillian R
Bought by
Pilarczyk Richard R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maxwell Anthony B $192,000 Ohio Real Title
Stewart James $117,000 River Title
Meagher John F $85,000 --
Sandra L Pilarczyk -- --
Pilarczyk Richard R $77,900 --
Stanton Lillian R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maxwell Anthony B $188,522
Previous Owner Stewart James $114,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Sold $192,000 +3.8% $60 / Sq Ft
10/10/2021 10/10/21 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2021 10/08/21 For Sale $184,900 +58.0% $58 / Sq Ft
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $117,000 -10.0% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2014 08/25/14 For Sale $130,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,128 $67,200 $10,500 $56,700
2024 $5,088 $67,200 $10,500 $56,700
2023 $5,022 $57,470 $10,220 $47,250
2022 $4,427 $57,470 $10,220 $47,250
2021 $4,317 $57,470 $10,220 $47,250
2020 $3,575 $42,280 $7,530 $34,760
2019 $3,481 $120,800 $21,500 $99,300
2018 $3,345 $42,280 $7,530 $34,760
2017 $3,268 $37,630 $7,460 $30,170
2016 $3,240 $37,630 $7,460 $30,170
2015 $2,622 $37,630 $7,460 $30,170
2014 $2,622 $40,920 $8,120 $32,800

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4323101

MLS Now

APN: 813-31-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.