851 Archer Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Archer Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $208,789, approximately $140 per square foot. 851 Archer Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1986
Sold by
Cology Alice L
Bought by
Cerman Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cology Alice L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerman Stanley | $17,000 | -- | |
| Cology Alice L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,880 | $73,710 | $12,845 | $60,865 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $73,710 | $12,845 | $60,865 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $57,550 | $12,430 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $57,540 | $12,425 | $45,115 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $57,540 | $12,430 | $45,120 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $42,320 | $9,140 | $33,180 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $120,900 | $26,100 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $2,802 | $42,320 | $9,140 | $33,180 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $39,030 | $9,070 | $29,960 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $39,030 | $9,070 | $29,960 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $39,030 | $9,070 | $29,960 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $42,420 | $9,870 | $32,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map