840 Broadway Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,181
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Broadway, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $1,224,466, approximately $384 per square foot. 840 Broadway is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Murney John J and Murney Lynne M
Bought by
Murney Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
South River Homes Inc
Bought by
Murney John J and Murney Lynne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murney Lynne M | -- | -- | |
| Murney John J | $387,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,742 | $1,112,700 | $346,000 | $766,700 |
| 2024 | $13,324 | $1,037,700 | $346,000 | $691,700 |
| 2023 | $12,913 | $957,200 | $315,700 | $641,500 |
| 2022 | $12,674 | $831,100 | $264,800 | $566,300 |
| 2021 | $12,677 | $776,300 | $241,700 | $534,600 |
| 2020 | $12,270 | $752,300 | $241,700 | $510,600 |
| 2019 | $8,063 | $718,700 | $241,700 | $477,000 |
| 2018 | $10,919 | $670,700 | $241,700 | $429,000 |
| 2017 | $11,176 | $676,500 | $246,600 | $429,900 |
| 2016 | $10,875 | $645,000 | $225,000 | $420,000 |
| 2015 | $10,733 | $664,600 | $244,600 | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map