Estimated Value: $144,371 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,164
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Carson Rd, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $272,124, approximately $86 per square foot. 840 Carson Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $10,260 | $10,260 | $0 |
| 2024 | $308 | $10,250 | $2,320 | $7,930 |
| 2023 | $308 | $8,720 | $2,160 | $6,560 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,720 | $2,160 | $6,560 |
| 2021 | $178 | $8,990 | $2,430 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $178 | $8,990 | $2,430 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $178 | $9,120 | $2,430 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $6,240 | $660 | $5,580 |
| 2013 | $178 | $8,540 | $2,420 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map