Estimated Value: $91,018 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 853 Carson Rd, Leroy, AL 36548 and is currently estimated at $187,005, approximately $124 per square foot. 853 Carson Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,720 | $6,720 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,710 | $2,210 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,790 | $2,060 | $3,730 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,790 | $2,060 | $3,730 |
| 2021 | $117 | $6,040 | $2,310 | $3,730 |
| 2020 | $117 | $6,040 | $2,310 | $3,730 |
| 2019 | $117 | $6,060 | $2,310 | $3,750 |
| 2018 | $117 | $5,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $142 | $5,340 | $2,320 | $3,020 |
| 2013 | $142 | $6,380 | $2,320 | $4,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map