Estimated Value: $410,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Coramdeo Ct, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $471,310, approximately $254 per square foot. 840 Coramdeo Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fruitvale Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Osborne Development Corp
Bought by
Maldonado Mario G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,560
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Mario G | $206,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Mario G | $202,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $305,514 | $63,966 | $241,548 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $293,652 | $61,483 | $232,169 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $287,895 | $60,278 | $227,617 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $282,251 | $59,097 | $223,154 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $279,358 | $58,492 | $220,866 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $273,882 | $57,346 | $216,536 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $268,513 | $56,222 | $212,291 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $246,000 | $52,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $222,000 | $46,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $197,000 | $41,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $197,000 | $41,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map