840 Davis St New Madrid, MO 63869
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Davis St, New Madrid, MO 63869 and is currently estimated at $97,356, approximately $69 per square foot. 840 Davis St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
4 Sight Counseling Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sight Counseling Inc | -- | Semo Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $12,900 | $1,100 | $11,800 |
| 2024 | $541 | $10,300 | $1,100 | $9,200 |
| 2023 | $542 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $508 | $9,700 | $1,100 | $8,600 |
| 2021 | $507 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $490 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $490 | $9,300 | $1,100 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $471 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $466 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map