840 E 1000 S Keystone, IN 46759
Estimated Value: $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E 1000 S, Keystone, IN 46759 and is currently estimated at $321,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 840 E 1000 S is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Southern Wells Elementary School and Southern Wells Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Nusbaumer Jerry L
Bought by
Nusbaumer Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nusbaumer Jerry L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $252,600 | $147,200 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $260,700 | $158,300 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $237,200 | $132,000 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $209,800 | $104,200 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $164,300 | $89,600 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $163,600 | $88,900 | $74,700 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $184,000 | $108,300 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $2,148 | $188,800 | $111,800 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $200,300 | $128,500 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $208,000 | $136,100 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $333,800 | $159,400 | $174,400 |
| 2013 | $2,185 | $317,700 | $138,300 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map