Estimated Value: $465,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E 3rd St, Eaton, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $477,765, approximately $330 per square foot. 840 E 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and Northern Colorado Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Holte Rodrick Lyle
Bought by
Holte Rodrick Lyle and Holte Diana W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,835
Interest Rate
5.5%
Estimated Equity
$413,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Smith Charles G
Bought by
Holte Rodrick Lyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
7.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holte Rodrick Lyle | -- | North American Title | |
| Holte Rodrick Lyle | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holte Rodrick Lyle | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Holte Rodrick Lyle | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $27,850 | $4,130 | $23,720 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $27,850 | $4,130 | $23,720 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $29,260 | $5,410 | $23,850 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $24,080 | $3,750 | $20,330 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $24,770 | $3,860 | $20,910 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $22,420 | $3,000 | $19,420 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $22,420 | $3,000 | $19,420 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $19,060 | $2,660 | $16,400 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $19,060 | $2,660 | $16,400 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $16,490 | $2,390 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $16,490 | $2,390 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | $847 | $12,600 | $2,390 | $10,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map