Estimated Value: $452,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 860 E 3rd St, Eaton, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $481,517, approximately $316 per square foot. 860 E 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and Northern Colorado Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Bonnema Construction Inc
Bought by
Ingram Monte M and Ingram Tamy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,464
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$427,053
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Monte M | $159,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Monte M | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $26,760 | $4,130 | $22,630 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $26,760 | $4,130 | $22,630 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $28,000 | $5,410 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $22,820 | $3,750 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $23,480 | $3,860 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $21,980 | $3,000 | $18,980 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $21,980 | $3,000 | $18,980 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $18,550 | $2,660 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $18,550 | $2,660 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $15,320 | $2,390 | $12,930 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $15,320 | $2,390 | $12,930 |
| 2014 | $786 | $11,680 | $2,390 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map