840 E Benbow St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E Benbow St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $856,839, approximately $487 per square foot. 840 E Benbow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Jacobs Pamela K and Hesketh Thomas B
Bought by
Hesketh Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Hesketh Thomas E and Hesketh Virginia A
Bought by
Hesketh Thomas E and Hesketh Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesketh Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Hesketh Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $93,094 | $31,103 | $61,991 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $91,270 | $30,494 | $60,776 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $89,482 | $29,897 | $59,585 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $87,728 | $29,311 | $58,417 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $86,009 | $28,737 | $57,272 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $83,460 | $27,886 | $55,574 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $81,825 | $27,340 | $54,485 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $78,649 | $26,279 | $52,370 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $77,469 | $25,885 | $51,584 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $384,500 | $240,000 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map