840 E Sullivan Ln Marion, IN 46953
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $193,000
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Bathtub with Shower
About This Home
As of October 20202 Bedroom condo with 1452 square feet and a 2 car garage. Electric Fireplace with beautiful custom built mantle. Large Utility room, upgraded Large walk in Shower. Eat in Kitchen, plus dining room. 9 x 12 Patio. All Appliances stay. All Electric. This has an empty side side yard next to it for more privacy. This is an estate, Seller has never lived in the home. Seller has cleaned the carpets Home Warranty! HOA Fee is $162.00 will go up $5.00 per month in January
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $607
Year Built
- Built in 1985
Lot Details
- 1,307
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Frances Slocum/Justice Elementary School
- Mcculloch/Justice Middle School
- Marion High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-19-401-017.000-002
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Susan F | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $95,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $127,000 | -9.2% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $100 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $172,400 | $24,000 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $173,900 | $24,000 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $157,200 | $24,000 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $144,700 | $24,000 | $120,700 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $129,700 | $24,000 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $129,000 | $24,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $607 | $129,000 | $24,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $695 | $114,200 | $24,000 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $683 | $113,000 | $24,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $672 | $113,000 | $24,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $549 | $106,600 | $24,000 | $82,600 |
| 2013 | $549 | $113,300 | $24,000 | $89,300 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202018562
APN: 27-07-19-401-017.000-002
- 4819 S Florence Dr
- 3910 S Adams St
- 3902 S Meridian St
- 3750 S Adams St
- 3705 S Felton St
- 4619 & 4619 1/2 S Carey St
- 3706 S Gallatin St
- 3619 S Felton St
- 3911 S Landess St
- 3609 S Boots St
- 3601 S Boots St
- 3640 S Washington St
- 0 E 38th St
- 3007 E 38th St
- 906 E 49th St
- 501 W 38th St
- 3906 S Poplar St
- 1115 W Bannister Dr
- 3627 S Landess St
- 3625 S Landess St
- 4544 S Star Dr
- 4600 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4546 S Star Dr
- 848 E Sullivan Ln
- 844 E Sullivan Ln
- 4548 S Star Dr
- 4553 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4547 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4549 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4550 S Star Dr
- 851 E Sullivan Ln
- 4559 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4556 S Bellamy Blvd
- 849 E Sullivan Ln
- 4551 S Bellamy Blvd
- 843 E Sullivan Ln
- 4561 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4558 S Bellamy Blvd
- 867 E Bell Dr
- 4555 S Star Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.