844 E Sullivan Ln Marion, IN 46953
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $164,353
About This Home
This home is located at 844 E Sullivan Ln, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $154,838, approximately $120 per square foot. 844 E Sullivan Ln is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Frances Slocum Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Randy E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Leone | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Randy E | $81,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $152,400 | $17,500 | $134,900 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $154,300 | $17,500 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $139,100 | $17,500 | $121,600 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $127,700 | $17,500 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $114,400 | $17,500 | $96,900 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $113,800 | $17,500 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $113,800 | $17,500 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $945 | $92,900 | $17,500 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $893 | $91,700 | $17,500 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $836 | $91,700 | $17,500 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $500 | $93,100 | $17,500 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $500 | $99,300 | $17,500 | $81,800 |
Map
- 4819 S Florence Dr
- 3910 S Adams St
- 3902 S Meridian St
- 3750 S Adams St
- 3705 S Felton St
- 4619 & 4619 1/2 S Carey St
- 3706 S Gallatin St
- 3619 S Felton St
- 3911 S Landess St
- 3609 S Boots St
- 3601 S Boots St
- 3640 S Washington St
- 0 E 38th St
- 3007 E 38th St
- 906 E 49th St
- 501 W 38th St
- 3906 S Poplar St
- 1115 W Bannister Dr
- 3627 S Landess St
- 3625 S Landess St
- 4544 S Star Dr
- 4600 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4546 S Star Dr
- 848 E Sullivan Ln
- 4548 S Star Dr
- 4553 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4547 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4549 S Bellamy Blvd
- 840 E Sullivan Ln
- 4550 S Star Dr
- 851 E Sullivan Ln
- 4559 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4556 S Bellamy Blvd
- 849 E Sullivan Ln
- 4551 S Bellamy Blvd
- 843 E Sullivan Ln
- 4561 S Bellamy Blvd
- 4558 S Bellamy Blvd
- 867 E Bell Dr
- 4555 S Star Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.