840 Floret Ave Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Floret Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $314,753, approximately $175 per square foot. 840 Floret Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1977
Bought by
Messer Harold R and Messer Sharen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Harold R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $4,005 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $92,300 | $37,800 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map