842 Rhodora Ave Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 842 Rhodora Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $301,354, approximately $211 per square foot. 842 Rhodora Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1966
Bought by
Linderman Warren J and Eva Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linderman Warren J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $4,718 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $4,434 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $104,400 | $38,500 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map