840 Gaviota Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Gaviota Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $668,970, approximately $421 per square foot. 840 Gaviota Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Martin Richard Allen and Martin Lavonne G
Bought by
Martin Richard A and Martin Lavonne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $263,499 | $92,121 | $171,378 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $258,333 | $90,315 | $168,018 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $253,268 | $88,544 | $164,724 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $248,302 | $86,807 | $161,495 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $243,434 | $85,105 | $158,329 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $240,939 | $84,233 | $156,706 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $236,216 | $82,582 | $153,634 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $231,585 | $80,963 | $150,622 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $227,045 | $79,376 | $147,669 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $222,594 | $77,820 | $144,774 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $219,252 | $76,652 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $214,958 | $75,151 | $139,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map