Estimated Value: $608,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Lassen Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $651,406, approximately $347 per square foot. 840 Lassen Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Pacheco Ruben G and Pacheco Priscilla
Bought by
Priscilla Pacheco 2024 Family Trust and Pacheco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Dziak Stephen and Dziak Lisa Marie
Bought by
Pacheco Ruben G and Pacheco Priscilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,150
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priscilla Pacheco 2024 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacheco Ruben G | $176,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Ruben G | $167,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $296,116 | $83,054 | $213,062 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $290,311 | $81,426 | $208,885 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $284,620 | $79,830 | $204,790 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $279,040 | $78,265 | $200,775 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $273,570 | $76,731 | $196,839 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $270,766 | $75,945 | $194,821 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $265,457 | $74,456 | $191,001 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $260,253 | $72,997 | $187,256 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $255,151 | $71,566 | $183,585 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $250,149 | $70,163 | $179,986 |
| 2014 | $2,909 | $241,568 | $67,756 | $173,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map