840 Michigan Ave Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $713,870 - $1,008,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Michigan Ave, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $850,718, approximately $357 per square foot. 840 Michigan Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ozona Elementary School, Palm Harbor Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Gerald and Jackson Stacy
Bought by
Jackson Gerald and Jackson Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Natale Rick J and Natale Doreen T
Bought by
Jackson Gerald L and Jackson Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Oconnell Susan J
Bought by
Natale Rick J and Natale Doreen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Gerald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Gerald L | $478,000 | Security Title Company | |
| Natale Rick J | $339,900 | Title Clearinghouse |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History