840 Progress St Florence, NJ 08518
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $411,189
Studio
--
Bath
1,527
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Progress St, Florence, NJ 08518 and is currently estimated at $383,297, approximately $251 per square foot. 840 Progress St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverfront Middle School, Number 5, Roebling Elementary School, and Florence Twp Mem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Stark Richard G
Bought by
Leip Jeffrey E and Leip Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,444
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$348,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Stark Richard G and Stark Christine P
Bought by
Stark Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,444
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$348,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Stark Christine P and Stark Paul H
Bought by
Stark Christine P and Stark Richard G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leip Jeffrey E | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Stark Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Stark Christine P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leip Jeffrey E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,948 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $5,907 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $6,427 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $6,315 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2017 | $6,237 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2015 | $5,993 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
| 2014 | $5,826 | $249,300 | $90,600 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map