881 E 3rd St Florence, NJ 08518
Estimated Value: $276,145 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 E 3rd St, Florence, NJ 08518 and is currently estimated at $309,786, approximately $292 per square foot. 881 E 3rd St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverfront Middle School, Number 5, Roebling Elementary School, and Florence Twp Mem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Gravner Robert G and Gravner Revocable Liv Arthur S
Bought by
Gravener Robert G and The Arthur S Gravener Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Gravener Arthur S
Bought by
Gravener Arthur S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravener Robert G | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Gravener Arthur S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gravener Robert G | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $4,696 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $4,319 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $176,000 | $84,200 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $167,900 | $84,200 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map