840 S 75th St Milwaukee, WI 53214
Fairview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
911
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 S 75th St, Milwaukee, WI 53214 and is currently estimated at $234,021, approximately $256 per square foot. 840 S 75th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Nathan Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Hutto Ryan S and Hutto Nicole
Bought by
Mendoza Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$77,150
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Tessmann Michael J and Tessman Amy S
Bought by
Hutto Ryan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,800
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Scanlon Cecilia and Scanlon Cecilia M
Bought by
Tessmann Michael J and Dvorak Amy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,600
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Arlene | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Hutto Ryan S | $73,000 | -- | |
| Tessmann Michael J | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Arlene | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutto Ryan S | $70,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tessmann Michael J | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,905 | $155,000 | $20,800 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $93,300 | $11,200 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map