8400 5th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 5th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $356,921, approximately $271 per square foot. 8400 5th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Reinvestments Unlimited
Bought by
Turner Phyllis M and Turner Bertrand
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,435
Outstanding Balance
$202,138
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Re Investment Unlimited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Lowman Patricia
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Phyllis M | $252,000 | Nations Title Agency | |
| Re Investment Unlimited Llc | $86,000 | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $100,057 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Phyllis M | $247,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,191 | $338,900 | $100,700 | $238,200 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $342,500 | $98,500 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $338,800 | $99,600 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $293,700 | $101,300 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $277,700 | $102,700 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $274,900 | $107,000 | $167,900 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $239,600 | $103,500 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $204,900 | $88,900 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $203,100 | $83,400 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $166,000 | $81,700 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,800 | $79,200 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map