8400 Olanda St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8400 Olanda St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $729,407, approximately $536 per square foot. 8400 Olanda St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Linares Orbelina
Bought by
Ramirez Moises Lopez and Linares Orbelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,901
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$658,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
Davis Gloria W
Bought by
Linares Orbelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,163
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Davis Jerri
Bought by
Davis Gloria Walton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Davis Gloria L Walton
Bought by
Davis Jerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Moises Lopez | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Linares Orbelina | $164,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Davis Gloria Walton | -- | -- | |
| Davis Jerri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Moises Lopez | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linares Orbelina | $162,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jerri | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $254,071 | $145,399 | $108,672 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $249,091 | $142,549 | $106,542 |
| 2023 | $3,437 | $244,207 | $139,754 | $104,453 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $239,419 | $137,014 | $102,405 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $234,726 | $134,328 | $100,398 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $227,766 | $130,345 | $97,421 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $223,301 | $127,790 | $95,511 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $214,632 | $122,829 | $91,803 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $211,409 | $120,984 | $90,425 |
| 2014 | $2,671 | $207,269 | $118,615 | $88,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map