8401 SE King Hill Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64504
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8401 SE King Hill Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64504 and is currently estimated at $274,626, approximately $222 per square foot. 8401 SE King Hill Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Hosea Elementary School, Spring Garden Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Weese Taylor L and Weese Brett A
Bought by
Weese Revocable Trust and Weese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Jones Raymond H and Jones Joyce E
Bought by
Bricker Taylor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
3.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Cook Louise M
Bought by
Jones Raymond H and Jones Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Gv Secretary Of Vaterans Affairs
Bought by
Jones Raymond H and Jones Joyce E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weese Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bricker Taylor L | -- | First American Title | |
| Jones Raymond H | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc | |
| Jones Raymond H | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bricker Taylor L | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $25,690 | $4,150 | $21,540 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2022 | $996 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $997 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2019 | $978 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $874 | $17,210 | $2,280 | $14,930 |
| 2017 | $801 | $17,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $17,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $896 | $17,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map