8402 Capstan Cir Bradley, CA 93426
Oak Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $1,126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8402 Capstan Cir, Bradley, CA 93426 and is currently estimated at $901,084, approximately $491 per square foot. 8402 Capstan Cir is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
The Englund Family Trust
Bought by
Diercks John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Outstanding Balance
$214,343
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$686,741
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diercks John A | $600,000 | Fnt Slo Main Branch Cost Cen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diercks John A | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,044 | $599,528 | $226,641 | $372,887 |
| 2024 | $6,908 | $587,774 | $222,198 | $365,576 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $576,250 | $217,842 | $358,408 |
| 2022 | $7,026 | $564,952 | $213,571 | $351,381 |
| 2021 | $7,225 | $553,876 | $209,384 | $344,492 |
| 2020 | $7,229 | $548,198 | $207,238 | $340,960 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $499,800 | $137,700 | $362,100 |
| 2018 | $5,692 | $490,000 | $135,000 | $355,000 |
| 2017 | $2,768 | $226,588 | $39,016 | $187,572 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $222,146 | $38,251 | $183,895 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $218,810 | $37,677 | $181,133 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $214,524 | $36,939 | $177,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map