8402 Rolling Tree Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8402 Rolling Tree, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $425,503, approximately $139 per square foot. 8402 Rolling Tree is a home with nearby schools including Ricardo Salinas Elementary School, Kitty Hawk Middle School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Lllc
Bought by
Shears Leslie B and Shears Syvonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,196
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$191,307
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shears Leslie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shears Leslie B | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $452,220 | $81,260 | $370,960 |
| 2024 | -- | $445,339 | $81,260 | $374,870 |
| 2023 | -- | $404,854 | $81,260 | $390,620 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $368,049 | $59,190 | $373,480 |
| 2021 | $8,344 | $334,590 | $48,030 | $286,560 |
| 2020 | $8,111 | $312,470 | $52,600 | $259,870 |
| 2019 | $8,414 | $315,120 | $52,600 | $262,520 |
| 2018 | $7,313 | $273,440 | $52,600 | $220,840 |
| 2017 | $790 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map