8403 Hall St Lenexa, KS 66219
Estimated Value: $516,673 - $569,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8403 Hall St, Lenexa, KS 66219 and is currently estimated at $538,418, approximately $187 per square foot. 8403 Hall St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Frohardt Mark A and Frohardt Michelle J
Bought by
Frohardt Mark A and Frohardt Michelle J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Sold by
Dietze Steve J and Dietze Susan A
Bought by
Frohardt Mark A and Frohardt Michelle J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,558
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$500,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frohardt Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Frohardt Mark A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frohardt Mark A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $57,673 | $11,797 | $45,876 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $54,924 | $10,721 | $44,203 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $51,761 | $9,747 | $42,014 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $46,943 | $8,862 | $38,081 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $41,676 | $8,057 | $33,619 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $38,640 | $8,057 | $30,583 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $37,099 | $6,715 | $30,384 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $36,225 | $6,715 | $29,510 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $34,753 | $6,108 | $28,645 |
| 2016 | $4,173 | $33,052 | $5,555 | $27,497 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $31,936 | $5,555 | $26,381 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,026 | $5,555 | $22,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map