8403 Mcclellan Rd Mechanicsville, VA 23111
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8403 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111 and is currently estimated at $512,628, approximately $247 per square foot. 8403 Mcclellan Rd is a home located in Hanover County with nearby schools including Battlefield Park Elementary School, Bell Creek Middle School, and Mechanicsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $449,700 | $122,400 | $327,300 |
| 2024 | $3,643 | $449,700 | $122,400 | $327,300 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $420,500 | $109,200 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $379,200 | $102,600 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $342,600 | $96,000 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $298,700 | $91,300 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $282,300 | $91,300 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $282,300 | $91,300 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $282,300 | $91,300 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $282,300 | $91,300 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $249,800 | $82,700 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $249,800 | $82,700 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map